Skip to content ↓
Connect Education Trust
''

Meet Our Team

At Grange Park Primary School, all our staff are dedicated to helping the children of our school achieve.

Please find our staff list below:

 Headteacher

Tijen Hassan

Deputy Headteachers

Sue Denny, Tracy Murray and Rebecca Neale 

Assistant Headteachers

Lloyd Newey and Ian Gregory

AHT for Inclusion (SENCO)

Karen Ayres

Achievement Leaders

Verity Over, Hollese Britton and Ernest Pawlowski

Leaders of Learning Aran Tebbutt, Anick Charles, Rebecca Eldridge, Michael Robinson, Laura Ng, Sophie Harrison, Nurun Ahmed and Emine Sabri

Year

Class

Teacher

Additional Adults

Nursery

Acorn

Aine McCarthy

Andrea Kyriacou, Katy Greenberg and Michiru Yoshino

    Verity Over (EYFS Lead)   

Reception

Tulip 

Verity Over and Tim Brooker

Penny Pieri, Svetlana Vryonides and Susan Huberman

Daffodil

Chloe Goldsmith

Delissa Hanno and Emma-Jayne Castle

Snowdrop

Ayesha Parker

Lili Yocheva, Svetlana Vryonides and Susan Huberman

Bluebell

Andrea Michael

Gosia Wnetrzak-Bernstein

    Sue Denny (Y1 Lead)  

Year 1

Grasshopper

Mollie Weston Diane Coleman, Senay Horden and Angela Bakhurst 

Dragonfly

Jo Choueke

Nicole Karan, Senay Horden and Angela Bakhurst

Ladybird

Helen Kirtsides / Olivia Penfold

Soulla Bush, Senay Horden and Angela Bakhurst

    Ernest Pawlowski (Y2 Lead)   

Year 2

Kingfisher

Ernest Pawlowski

Ana Barbosa and Shahina Khoyer
Robin Sophie Harrison Sarah Knight 

Woodpecker

Laura Ng

 

Puffin

Nurun Ahmed

 
    Lloyd Newey (Y3 Lead)  

Year 3

Willow Lloyd Newey   
Cedar Kim Petrie  Delal Kalem

Oak

Elaine Tatch / Deborah Hagen

Maria Kashoulis
  Ash Niamh Gormley  
    Hollese Britton (Y4 Lead)  

Year 4

Jaguar Hollese Britton Olivia Avraamides
Leopard Hannah Barnard  
Tiger Ceren Kizilkaya  
    Tracy Murray (Y5 Lead)  

Year 5

Jupiter

Hugh Muhammed

 

Saturn

Rebecca Eldridge

Ann-Marie Lucas-Daniel

Mercury

Aran Tebbutt

Athena Andreou

Neptune

Emine Sabri

 
    Ian Gregory (Y6 Lead)  

Year 6

Picasso

Ian Gregory

Jacqui Selwood

Monet

Michael Robinson

Jacqui Selwood
Lowry Anick Charles Jacqui Selwood 
Kandinsky Laura Chrysostomou Jacqui Selwood

Specialist Staff

Debbie Hagen (Music teacher) and AnaMaria Munoz-Canal (Spanish teacher)

Nick Lingis, Rhys John Lewis, Kosi Basden John- Luca Flouri and Kayeshawn Gibbs. 
 (Sports Coaches)

 Staff on Maternity   Leave Suze Wynne, Amanda Ashun Ipek Nejati and Puja Mehta

Senior Play Leader

Clare Halliday 

Play Leaders

 Christina Kyriacou, Elena Kyriacou, Indira Patel,  Hajrie Prushi, Paola Sordillo,  Franca Talarico Shaw, Arasi Masillamany, Cristina Villaverde, Paul Williams and Brogan Richards and Myah Singh

Learning Mentor Claire Hollingbery 

HLTAs

Tim Brooker and Sylvana Siddique

 Additional Support   Staff Stacey McIntyre 

School Business Manager 

Yvonne Brooks

Admin Team

Debbie Miller, Sue Holmes, Sue Pettican, Clair Mullen and Michelle Gallagher

Welfare Officer

Theresa Webster

Site Staff

Sean Fields and Ilter Hassan

Extend Managers Gulcin Ozgocken and Sylvana Siddique
 Extend Staff Angela Bakhurst, Robert Brassett, Soulla Bush, Agnes Hoxha, Maria Kashioullis, Hajrie Prushi, Nazrin Siddique, Annette Somethal, Arasi Masilamany and Michiru Yoshino
Cleaning Supervisor Bridget Beary

Cleaners

Charles Addai, Klodjana Joti, Flavia Oliveria, Rita Zippo and Stellia Singh

Oakwood Family - Karen Ayres 
Grovelands Family - Ian Gregory
Trent Family - Lloyd Newey 
Broomfield Family - Rebecca Neale