Skip to content ↓
Enfield Learning Trust
''

Meet Our Team

At Grange Park Primary School, all our staff are dedicated to helping the children of our school achieve.

Please find our staff list below:

 Headteacher

Tijen Hassan

Deputy Headteachers

Sue Denny, Tracy Murray and Rebecca Neale 

Assistant Headteachers

Lloyd Newey and Elena Yiapanis

AHT for Inclusion (SENCO)

Karen Ayres

Achievement Leaders

Amanda Ashun, Ian Gregory, Olivia Penfold and Ernest Pawlowski

Year

Class

Teacher

Additional Adults

Nursery

Acorn

Aine McCarthy

Andrea Kyriacou, Katy Greenberg, Senay Hordon and Sila Kutlubay

    Olivia Penfold (EYFS Lead)   

Reception

Daffodil

Chloe Goldsmith

Gosia Wnetrak-Bernstein, Lucy Simpson, Delissa Hanna and Sophie Hanneghan

Tulip

Androulla Constantinou / Lauren Hazelwood

Sophie Hanneghan, Emma-Jayne Castle and Sila Kutlubay

Snowdrop

Ayesha Parker / Olivia Penfold

Penny Pieri and Angela Bakhurst

Bluebell

Andrea Michael

Nadia Aquart and Sophie Hanneghan

    Amanda Ashun (Y1 Lead)  

Year 1

Butterfly

Amanda Ashun

Diane Coleman, Mihalea Faur, and Sumiya Qureshi

Grasshopper

Puja Mehta

Sophie Helman

Dragonfly

Jo Choueke

Soulla Bush

Ladybird Helen Kirtsides / Olivia Penfold Soulla Bush
    Ernest Pawlowski (Y2 Lead)   

Year 2

Kingfisher

Ernest Pawlowski

Sarah Knight and Delal Kalem
Robin Sophie Harrison Sarah Knight and Delal Kalem

Woodpecker

Ipek Mulla

Sarah Knight and Delal Kalem

Puffin

Nurun Ahmd

Sarah Knight and Delal Kalem
    Lloyd Newey (Y3 Lead)  

Year 3

Willow Lloyd Newey / Sylvana Siddique Maria Kashoulis
Ash Kim Petrie / Timothy Booker Maria Kashoulis

Cedar

Elaine Tatch / Deborah Hagen

Maria Kashoulis
    Elena Yiapanis (Y4 Lead)  

Year 4

Puma Elena Yiapanis / Sylvana Siddique  
Tiger Ceren Kizilkaya   
Leopard Michael Snowden Ann-Marie Lucas

Jaguar

Emine Sabri

Ricky Nsumbu
    Tracy Murray (Y5 Lead)  

Year 5

Jupiter

Hugh Muhammed

Semral Orhan

Saturn

Thema Looby

Semral Orhan

Mercury

Issie McAnuff

Semral Orhan

Neptune

Koula Christofides

Semral Orhan
    Ian Gregory (Y6 Lead)  

Year 6

Picasso

Ian Gregory

 

Monet

Aran Tebbutt

Athena Andreou
Lowry Rebecca Eldridge Michiru Yoshino
Kandinsky Laura Chrysostomou Jacqui Selwood

Specialist Staff

Debbie Hagen (Music teacher) and AnaMaria Munoz (Spanish teacher)

Nick Lingis, Jack Manzi, Rhys John Lewis, Kosi Basden and Jorneal Appiah (Sports Coaches)

National Tutoring Programme Mollie Weston, Alzomela Deans and Sujata Haria
 Staff on Maternity   Leave Suze Wynne, Suzanna Saunders and Verity Over

Senior Play Leader

Clare Halliday 

Play Leaders

Yasemin Inanli, Christina Kyriacou, Elena Kyriacou, Indira Patel,  Hajrie Prushi, Paola Sordillo,  Franca Talarico Shaw, Arasi Masillamany, Christina Villaverde, Paul Williams, Anita Davidson, Antonia Zacharia and Senay Horden

HLTAs

Tim Brooker and Sylvana Siddique

Learning Coach

Colin Williams

 Additional Support   Staff Stacey Mercer and Nicole Karan

Office Manager / HR

Yvonne Brooks

Admin Team

Debbie Miller, Sue Holmes, Sue Pettican, Christina Gregoriou and Clair Mullen

Welfare Officer

Theresa Webster

Site Staff

Sean Fields and Ilter Hassan

Extend Managers Gulcin Ozgocken and Sylvana Siddique
 Extend Staff Angela Bakhurst, Robert Brassett, Soulla Bush, Natalie Duggan, Agnes Hoxha, Yasemin Inanli, Maria Kashioullis, Hajrie Prushi, Nazrin Siddique, Annette Somethal and Michiru Yoshino
Cleaning Supervisor Bridget Beary

Cleaners

Charles Addai, Klodjana Joti, Flavia Oliveria and Rita Zippo 

Oakwood Family - Karen Ayres 
Grovelands Family - Elena Yiapanis
Trent Family - Rebecca Neale
Broomfield Family - Lloyd Newey